Skip to content
Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
24

The Telegrams

25

Grassroots Festival Launch

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers

26

Roddy Ellias Free Spirit Group with Kellylee Evans

27

Carleton University Faculty of Public Affaires – Author Meets Reader

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Hosts River City Junction

28

Renée Landry & The Cool with special guest Danielle Allard

29

Open Mic Host with Matt Murphy

Solos Going Steady Ft. Patrick Shanks, Jon Hynes, Krista Muir, Chris Page and Elizabeth McDermott

1

The Sunday Sessions with The Bow Street Runners

2
3

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers

4

The Prime Rib Big Band – 3rd Anniversary Show

5

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Hosts John Sobel and Sophie Sobol

6

Shirt Tearing Boys Tribute to Bob Wills – King of Western Swing

7

Open Mic with Host Matt Murphy

Outside I’m A Giant

8

The Sunday Sessions with Eru-Era

9

Roxanne Potvin’s Monday Night Music Club

10

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers

11
12

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host Jed Rached

13

TBA

14

Open Mic with Host Claude Munson

Funkadelic Tribute – Hardcore Jollies

15

The Sunday Sessions with Eru-Era

16

Girls to the Front with Host Julie Corrigan and Special Guests Audrey Saparno and Jillian Kerr

17

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers

18
19

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Hosts Ivy Denza and Chris McGuire

20

Chas Guay & Drifting Bird with John Carroll and The Exposure Dollars

21

Open Mic with Host Sean Tansey

The Hornettes

22

The Sunday Sessions with Eru-Era

23
24

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers

25
26

Carleton University Faculty of Public Affaires – Author Meets Reader

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host ‘Halifax’ Steve Lauder

27

Brock Zeman

28

Open Mic with Host Matt Murphy

Police N’ Thieves with The Radicals

29

Bec & Rusty – Matinee

The Sunday Sessions with Eru-Era

30

The Telegrams

31

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam with The Beeched Wailers

1

The Prime Rib Big Band – Album Release Party

2

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host Niel Barrington

3

Good 2 Go

4

Birdie Whyte and Her Sound Ponies

5

The Sunday Sessions with Funk Yo Self

+ Export Events

Designed using Hoot Du. Powered by WordPress.