Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for October 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

The Telegrams

26

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam Hosted by The Beeched Wailers

27

Pretty Archie

28

Author Meets Readers – List Cultures: Knowledge and Poetics from Mesopotamia to Buzzfeed

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host Jed Rached

29

Washboard Hank

30

Open Stage with Geoff Johnson

Jessica Pearson and the East Wind with The Ramblin Valley Band

1

The Sunday Sessions with Don Cummings, Petr Cancura and Michael Hanna

2

Vernissage for Jonny Yuma

3

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Jazz Jam Hosted by The Beeched Wailers

4

The Prime Rib Big Band

5

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host John Yemensky

6

Grace Marr with The L.G.R. Band and Blast from the Sun

7

Open Mic with Sean Tansey

Brock Zeman

8

The Sunday Sessions with Don Cummings, Petr Cancura and Michael Hanna

9
10

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Jazz Jam Hosted by The Beeched Wailers

11

A Little Awkward – A night of Improv

12

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host Shannon Eddy

13

Graven with special guest Catriona Sturton, Still Winter Hills and Slow Leaves

14

Open Stage with Geoff Johnson

The Weber Brothers with The Fathers of Modern Rocketry

15

The Sunday Sessions with Don Cummings, Petr Cancura and Michael Hanna

16

Girls to the Front with Host Julie Corrigan with Special Guests Kimberly Sunstrum and Crystalena

17

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Jazz Jam Hosted by The Beeched Wailers

18
19

Author Meets Readers – From Bob Rae to Mike Harris to Kathleen Wynne: The Rollercoaster of Ontario Politics

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host Clint Everson

20

Chris Landry and the Seasick Mommas with The Big Train Wreck and Dumb and Homely

21

Open Mic with Sean Tansey

Slo Tom and the Handsome Devils with Jon Hynes

22

The Sunday Sessions with Don Cummings, Petr Cancura and Michael Hanna

23
24

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Jazz Jam Hosted by The Beeched Wailers

25
26

All Star Blues Showcase with Guest Host Jeff Haggerman

27

Good 2 Go with Farley Mullet

28

Open Stage with Geoff Johnson

Halloween Extravaganza with Gojo’s Mojo and Burlesque

29

The Sunday Sessions with Don Cummings, Petr Cancura and Michael Hanna

30

The Telegrams

31

Trivia Tuesday

Tuesday Night Jazz Jam Hosted by the Beeched Wailers

1

The Prime Rib Big Band

2

All Star Blues Showcase with guest host Scott Amey

3

The Paul DesLauriers Band

4

Open Mic with Sean Tansey

The Bank Street Bonbons Album Release

5

The Sunday Sessions with Marc Decho and the Warp’tet – A Tribute to Jaco Pastorius

+ Export Events

If anyone uses one of those nifty rss feed readers you can subscribe to our upcoming shows here

Please sign up for our newsletter on our home page for weekly music updates!